» YOGA SIX POINT LOMA


Come visit us directly behind Trader Joe's in Liberty Station! Entrance to our studio is in the interior courtyard. Click here for more information on parking.


 
Ensure there’s a space for your mat! Register for class online. Online reservation is encouraged but not required. 
Click here
to view step by step online reservation instructions and the cancellation policy.


 

<< Point Loma
Schedule for Tue Jan 27, 2015 - Mon Feb 2, 2015 >>


Date:
print view


Tue Jan 27, 2015
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Allison Saldana
6:30 am - 7:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Beth DiAngelo
(2 reserved, 33 open)
7:30 am - 8:30 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Fallon Lev
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Leah Berzon
(2 reserved, 33 open)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Fallon Lev
(1 reserved, 39 open)
10:00 am - 11:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Jen Carpenter
(0 reserved, 40 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 35 open)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 35 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Sarah Dymond
(1 reserved, 39 open)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Sommer Nicole Dunn
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Chaise Fitzgerald
(2 reserved, 38 open)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Heidi Kolanko
(2 reserved, 33 open)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Alyx Walkinshaw
(1 reserved, 39 open)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Heidi Kolanko
(4 reserved, 31 open)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Alyx Walkinshaw
(2 reserved, 38 open)

Wed Jan 28, 2015
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Y60 Community Class - Free (L1, Hot) Alexandria Warneke
(0 reserved, 40 open)
6:30 am - 7:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Megan Olind
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 am - 8:30 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Sommer Nicole Dunn
(1 reserved, 34 open)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
10:00 am - 11:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 35 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Abby Vernon
(1 reserved, 39 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Abby Vernon
(1 reserved, 34 open)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Allison Saldana
(1 reserved, 34 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 40 open)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Pati Cook
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(1 reserved, 34 open)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Jenn Richardson
(0 reserved, 35 open)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Jen Carpenter
(0 reserved, 40 open)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Nicole Perrin
(0 reserved, 40 open)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Jen Carpenter
(1 reserved, 34 open)

Thu Jan 29, 2015
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Steph Villegas
(0 reserved, 40 open)
6:30 am - 7:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Pati Cook
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 am - 8:30 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Steph Villegas
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Pati Cook
(0 reserved, 35 open)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Chaise Fitzgerald
(1 reserved, 39 open)
10:00 am - 11:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Sarah Dymond
(0 reserved, 35 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Sommer Nicole Dunn
(0 reserved, 40 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Megan Olind
(0 reserved, 35 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 40 open)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Megan Olind
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kecia Lee
(1 reserved, 39 open)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 35 open)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Abby Vernon
(1 reserved, 39 open)

Fri Jan 30, 2015
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Jen Carpenter
(0 reserved, 40 open)
6:30 am - 7:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Beth DiAngelo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 am - 8:30 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Nicole Perrin
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Scott Phillips
(0 reserved, 35 open)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 40 open)
10:00 am - 11:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Chaise Fitzgerald
(0 reserved, 35 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Alyx Walkinshaw
(1 reserved, 39 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Sarah Dymond
(0 reserved, 35 open)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Cindy Ballentine
(0 reserved, 35 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Kecia Lee
(1 reserved, 39 open)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Kaitlin Beuttenmuller
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Fallon Lev
(2 reserved, 38 open)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Jenn Richardson
(0 reserved, 35 open)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Jen Carpenter
(0 reserved, 40 open)

Sat Jan 31, 2015
Class
Instructor
7:00 am - 8:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Ian Lang
(0 reserved, 35 open)
8:00 am - 9:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Fallon Lev
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Ian Lang
(1 reserved, 34 open)
9:30 am - 10:30 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Fallon Lev
(1 reserved, 39 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Joel Richey
(3 reserved, 32 open)
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Heidi Kolanko
(1 reserved, 39 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Beth DiAngelo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 40 open)

Sun Feb 1, 2015
Class
Instructor
7:00 am - 8:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Allison Saldana
(0 reserved, 35 open)
8:00 am - 9:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Steph Villegas
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Veronica Rohan
(0 reserved, 35 open)
9:30 am - 10:30 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Steph Villegas
(1 reserved, 39 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Abby Vernon
(1 reserved, 34 open)
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Joel Richey
(0 reserved, 40 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Megan Olind
(1 reserved, 34 open)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Allison Saldana
(0 reserved, 40 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Abby Vernon
(0 reserved, 40 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 40 open)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Y60 Restore (All Levels, No Heat) Jen Carpenter
(0 reserved, 34 open)

Mon Feb 2, 2015
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Kecia Lee
(0 reserved, 40 open)
6:30 am - 7:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Scott Phillips
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 am - 8:30 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Cindy Ballentine
(0 reserved, 40 open)
8:30 am - 9:30 am FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Pati Cook
(0 reserved, 35 open)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Cindy Ballentine
(0 reserved, 40 open)
10:00 am - 11:00 am Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Alyx Walkinshaw
(0 reserved, 35 open)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 40 open)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Y60 Power Flow (L2, Heated) Nicole Perrin
(1 reserved, 34 open)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Chaise Fitzgerald
(0 reserved, 35 open)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Kristi Petersen
(0 reserved, 40 open)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FIT60 Sculpt (All Levels, Warm) Danika Kosola
(0 reserved, 35 open)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Fallon Lev
(0 reserved, 40 open)
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Y75 Vinyasa Flow (L2/3, Warm) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Y60 Slow Flow (All Levels, Warm) Fallon Lev
(0 reserved, 40 open)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Y60 Classic (L1, Heated) Katrina Cydylo
(0 reserved, 35 open)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Y60 Deep Stretch (All Levels, Warm) Abby Vernon
(0 reserved, 40 open)

Yoga Six POINT LOMA

619-955-6668

2850 Womble Road

Suite #101

San Diego, CA 92106

View Map     Parking Map

 

 

We’re delighted to have you practice with us. Please arrive at the studio a few minutes before class starts. Once class begins, we do not allow students into the practice room. This supports your personal safety and shows respect to fellow practitioners. Thank you for your cooperation and understanding.

 

 

Facebook  Pinterest  Twitter  YouTube